Monday, July 7, 2008

It's time for some change!

I get bored easily that and I get cabin fever easily thats why my macbook is my bff. But none of this is the main point of this blog I also get bored with my looks I get jealous easily well not really jealous I get envious I like other peoples looks apposed to my own, though I'm not ugly (Don't worry I'm not cocky Either I just know I'm not hideous noO0 megga ego here believe me!!). I'm sure I'm not alone with this really, I can't be the only person. I get envious of peoples hair blahh and the point in saying this is I need to decide what I wanna do with my hair that is so dull and boring and like I said earlier I get bored easily so I need something that won't get boring so I don't get envyous of others again. I wan't hair that I can be confident in haveing ya know something that other people can be envious of ya get? I really want something new with my hair change in color and maybe a trim and new styling of the bangs would be nice maybe problem with this is I want for change buts I'm poor and I wanna make sure I choose right...So I'm gonna post a couple of ideas and maybe some one nice will comment and tell me what to choose cause I suck at decisions. I think I'm gonna make another like this post  for how I should spend my birthday money haha I'm really bad with decisions and decisions that have money involoved in them oh gawdd. 
Daisy Lowe
I really like her hair cut its similar to my hair now and my hairs about her length so I'm pretty sure it look good and that I'm gonna cut it like this but not sure about the color. Since It is summer and It's better to go lighter in summer... the thing is I know what I look like with dark hair because I dyed my hair from the box in january. It was like was called something like almost black, It was as close as you can get to black with out having black hair. It was nice, I got allot of random compliments on it and which is always good but who knows what everyone in highschool is really thinking the anooying thing about dye from the box is it dosnt last It faded over the months and is back to my original color now during those months I got allot did you dye your hair and I would be like nooo I did like three months ago and they be like ohhh It looks different but in a good way so yeahh awkward oh thanks... so ya never doing box again but I do like dark hair but also like light hair grrr decisions...
Mary-kate
First off I love love love Mk Olsen and I remember watching all the Olsen's movies and T.v. shows and wanting their hair long story short I stil do!
I really like Mk hair color in these photos it's kinda of a golden redish carmel idk and my friend Alex thinks I'd look good with a color similar to this bah decisionssss.....
Lisa of  the blog lisaplace
I love her hair color but I'm not sure if It's a big enough change to keep me from getting bored since its only a few shades lighter then my hair now though I think It's probably a very good hair color for summer! bahh decisions............
This is Hannabeth shes a popular scene/altenative model shes the person who I've been modeling my hair after this past year I still like her hair and her hair color though I just have her hair cut not the color this last choice is just a should I not change a thing choice haha oh and blah I think her color is great but I don't know might be a little to dark for me...
w/e help me help me help me!!!

5 comments:

Erika said...

Hmmm...I like Daisy Lowe's but I'm not sure it would translate as well if it was like a honey/dirty blond. Personally, I think bangs look better when they're on dark hair, 'cos I have bangs and I die my hair black and they look way more ace than someone whose hair is like blond. The Lisa girl has a really cute style but it reminds me so much of Cory Kennedy and you should get something really fresh, so maybe you should buy one of those magazines that is just full of hair styles? I don't know if I'm much help...sorry...it took me FOREVER to come to a decision for my hair too....

Erika said...

Oh shit, sorry, that's "dye" not "die"...although I'm prolly killing my hair from all the dyeing.

Jtalk said...

haha ya I'm so torn and my friends are no help since their all "you look good with dark, but I wanna see you with lighter hair..." so I guess I'll decide soon since I hate my natural color

Wendy said...

Daisy Lowe's hair is very cute. I also like MK's. Didn't know she had that color and style at one time.

Jtalk said...

yeah I think I'm gonna go with Daisy not sure when I'm gonna do it though probably in August since I want it to last intill september